MyThesisDeck

Dissertations · Theses · Reports

We write the whole thing.Chapter one to the reference list.

Send the title, the word count and the style guide. What comes back is the finished manuscript: researched against real published work, argued chapter by chapter, every figure captioned and every source cited in the style your department asked for.

  • Real sources, real DOIs
  • Written to your handbook
  • Fourteen days of revisions
WHAT A BRIEF HOLDS4 MIN
Document
10 kinds
Chapter plan
Editable
Cover page
Your logo
Figures
Captioned
Citation style
7 to choose
Sources
You set the floor
Deadline
One price, any date
Priced before you send itAlways
10kinds of document
7citation styles
14 daysof free corrections
Minutesnot weeks

Scope

What we write

Whole manuscripts, single chapters, or the part that is holding you up. The lengths below are what people usually ask for. You set the exact target on the brief.

Academic

Undergraduate dissertation12,000-18,000
Master's thesis15,000-25,000
PhD chapter10,000-20,000
Research proposal1,500-3,000
Literature review3,000-6,000
Systematic review6,000-10,000
Lab / technical report2,000-5,000
Business case study2,500-5,000

Chapters on their own

Methodology chapter2,500–4,000
Data analysis and results3,000–6,000
Discussion chapter2,000–5,000

Career

CV and résumé1–2 pages

A CV has its own brief. Nothing on it is invented: every employer, date and qualification traces back to something you typed.

Process

Three steps, and the writing is off your desk

  1. 01

    Send the brief

    Title, word count, style guide, chapter plan. Attach the rubric, the reading list, your figures and the school logo for the cover page. Four minutes, and it can be saved half-finished.

    Priced in credits before you send it. Nothing is charged until you do.

  2. 02

    It gets researched and written

    Published work is pulled from the scholarly databases, the document is planned against your handbook, then drafted, revised and laid out in Word. Chapters land in your account as they finish.

    You watch the stage change while it happens. No waiting in the dark.

  3. 03

    Read it and send it back

    Mark what you want changed, attach the marked-up copy, and the document comes back corrected. Rounds are numbered and kept against the one document they belong to.

    Corrections are free for fourteen days after handover.

The delivery

A Word file, finished

Not a draft to assemble yourself. The document arrives with everything a department expects in front of chapter one and everything it expects behind the conclusion, in the order your handbook puts them.

Sources that exist

Citations come from OpenAlex, Crossref and Europe PMC, and nothing may be cited that was not returned by one of them. Every entry in the reference list carries a DOI you can open.

Formatted to your handbook

APA 7, Harvard, MLA 9, Chicago 17, IEEE, Vancouver or OSCOLA, with the front matter, margins, page numbering and caption style your department set out.

Yours alone

A document is written for one brief and given to one account. Nothing is resold, and files are deleted twenty-one days after the final handover.

CONTENTS.docx
Title page
Your logo
Declaration and abstract
Included
Table of contents
Numbered
List of figures and tables
Captioned
Chapters one to the end
To your plan
References
Real DOIs
Appendices
Where asked
Downloaded from your accountAny time

Credits

Buy credits, spend them on anything

One balance covers every kind of document. A proposal costs a little, a full thesis costs more, and nothing expires while your account is open. The larger the package, the cheaper the credit.

Most chosenStarter3,500credits$35Four undergraduate dissertations, or a thesis with a proposal.Get started
Scholar8,000credits$75A full master’s thesis, four dissertations and CVs to spare.Get started
Faculty16,000credits$140A year of coursework, or a thesis with every chapter revised.Get started
Institution32,000credits$260For a cohort or a writing centre. The lowest rate per credit.Get started

What a document actually costs

DocumentLengthCredits
Research proposal2,500550
Literature review5,000600
Undergraduate dissertation10,000750
Master's thesis18,0001,920

One price whatever your deadline. The exact figure is on the brief before you send it, and your balance after it is shown beside it.

Questions

Asked often, answered plainly

Who writes it?

An automated writing system built on large language models, running the research, the planning, the drafting and the layout. It is fast and it is thorough, and like any such system it can be confidently wrong, which is why you read it before you rely on it.

Where do the citations come from?

From live searches of public scholarly databases. The system may only cite work it was actually handed, so invented references are not possible. Check each one against the original anyway, as you would with any source.

How long does it take?

Minutes, not weeks. A proposal is quick; a full thesis takes longer because there is more of it. The progress on your document page is the real state of the work, not an estimate.

What if it is not what I asked for?

Send a correction round from the document page and say what is wrong. Anything that departs from the brief you gave us is put right at no cost in credits, for fourteen days after handover.

Can I have my money back?

No. Credits are not refundable and cannot be exchanged back into money, which is set out in full in the terms of service. Revisions are the remedy for a document that missed the brief.

Is this allowed where I study?

That is yours to check, and the rules differ between institutions, departments and individual assessments. Read them before you use any part of what we deliver, and read the law where you are as well.

Start here

The brief takes four minutes.

Create an account, price the document, send it when you are ready. Nothing is charged until you do.

Create your account